MainMenu1

Honorees Whether it’s in honor, tribute or celebration of a person, there’s no gift quite like giving back.

Recent Honorees

Beginning September 1, 2018

Honor Tributes

Steve Avery
by David Eveland

Hayley Curtsinger
by ACUI

Memorial Tributes

Eugene Alesch
by Emily Alesch

Elsie Andrioni
by Steve & Julie Andrioni

Phil Baxter
by B.P.O. Elks Lodge No. 402

Herbert N. Beine
by David & Bethann Ambrose

Joan Beine
by April Leiner Drake & Kyle Drake
Kathleen Gessner
Gene & Karen Reiter

Robert Beine
by Carol Ambrose
David & Bethann Ambrose
Diane Ambrose
Mr. & Mrs. Todd Andrews
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Arand
Heidi Timm

Corrine B. Donahue
by John M. Donahue, Jr.
Jacqueline M. Johnson

George Drake
by David & Bethann Ambrose

Emily Flood
by Steven Baltzell
Sheila Brainard
James Bredeson
Alice Britton
Stephen Britton
Russell DeGrow
Gerrianne Delaney
Eau Claire Scottish Rite
James Flood
Michael Flood & Bonnie Neumeier
Maurilio Garcia (on behalf of Nora Flood Wangerin’s soccer team)
Christina Harney
Jane Jolley & Jim Cioffi
Christene Jolowsky
Gary Kellen
Kris Kubnick
Katie Kurz
Judy & Pat Mandile
Ashley Mathy
Andrea Meister
Melron Corporation
Conrad Merced
The Family of Elmer & Mary Louise Neumeier
Northern Valley Industries Board & Staff
Suzanne O’Connor
Madison Orser
Tamara & Richard Rinaldi
River Valley Bank
Anita Robeson
Kelly Rockett-Daigle
Judy Sherrard
Joann & Robert Stevens
Susan & Bill Tidwell
Diane Ulin
Greg & Eliza Wangerin
Steve & Laura Wasilowski

Gwen Gill
by David & Bethann Ambrose

Mary Grych
by Eric & Leigh Ann Pomraning

Kim Hanson
by JX Enterprises
Jamie Lawerenz
Trevor & Mark Rawdon & Bear
Scott & Rachel Schara
Kimberly & James Stefan

Carl Klawonn
by John & Lisa Balistreri
Brenda & Mike Barnes
Thomas Brandt
Mike Carter
Easter Seals Wisconsin
Friends LAPS, Northwestern Mutual
Lisa & Michael Gandrud
Eileen Hanley
Larry & Sharon Keske
Michael & Donna McCoy
Northwestern Mutual Executive Officers
Christine Peters
Beth & Thomas Reil
Debra Reineke
Dolores & Jackson Sanderson
Steven & Rebecca Stribling
A. Gail & Ronald Taulu
Pam & Bob Whitt
Rebecca & Peter Wright

Helen Lodge
by The Dickens Fellowship of Madison

Bob Ludvigsen
by Sonja & Fred Ziegler

Wanda May
by Kurt May

Christian Bernard Muniz
by Cynthia Korb

Jaclyn Nauracy
by Rachel Leege

Ben Navis
by Jan Censky
Bonnie & James Lauzon
Marie Moser

Thomas Poteet
by Christine Linn & Ginny Zipperer

William C. Schloer
by American Legion Auxiliary Unit 66
Jane E. Schloer

Darrell Schwoch
by Lewis Friedland
James Pechloff

Helen & Harvey Thomas
by Steven Tromp

Alice Trapp
by John Trapp

Jean Tromp
by Steven Tromp